Passenger Transport (Education) BE213 - Bury St Edmunds - Hardwick
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 24x7 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 76,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 29 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To express an interest in this tender, you must first join our list of approved transport providers. Details on how to become an approved transport provider can be found at the following website; http://www.suffolkonboard.com/tendering-and-contracts/list-of-approved-transport-suppliers/ Once on our approved list of transport providers, you will need to be registered on the Suffolk Sourcing System to enable you to access and download the tender documents. To register onto the Suffolk Sourcing System, please visit the website address below; www.suffolksourcing.co.uk Once you have accessed the Suffolk Sourcing website click on the “Register as a Supplier” link. Click on the “User Guides” link if you require guidance on registering your organisation and setting up system users. The guides also explain how to download tender documents and respond to tender opportunities. If you require any further help or assistance, please go to the “Contact Us” link at the top of the website page.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2016
- Completed: Award published29 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Transport (Education) BE213 - Bury St Edmunds - Hardwick.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Transport (Education) BE213 - Bury St Edmunds - Hardwick, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
