GB-Braintree: Springwood Industrial Estate Signage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Model Signage Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,048
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Designs
- Published
- 29 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award. Braintree District Council requires a contractor to deliver all aspects of this signage project including; - Design and Branding - Business and Stakeholder Consultation - Obtaining all relevant legal permissions - Removal and disposal of existing signs - Manufacture or procurement & installation of new signage - Ground repairs and reinstatement works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2016
- Completed: Award published29 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2017
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22314000 · Designs
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34992200 · Road signs
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Springwood Industrial Estate Signage.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Braintree: Springwood Industrial Estate Signage, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
