Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 536,500
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
2 December 2016

Tender description

Tenders for Sector based Diagnostics, Coordination and PR — there are 3 lots, please refer to attached document in the Tenderbox. Business support services conducted in the SEMLEP region — refer to tender document attached for ALL information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2012
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Food and Drink Forum Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Food and Drink Forum Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.