Closed tender

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
EUR 5,000,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
29 November 2016
Submission
30 January 2017

Tender description

RTÉ is seeking Strategic Media Planning and Advertising Service Providers to support its brand and campaign marketing activities. See the Tender documents in eTenders.gov.ie reference 111622. See the Tender documents in eTenders.gov.ie reference 111622.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 January 2017

About the buyer

Raidió Teilifís Éireann (RTÉ) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.