Signage
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 25 November 2016
- Submission
- 4 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The manufacture and installation of wayfinding, directional and informational signage, across the airport site, including but not limited to a new multi-storey car park, full terminal building, car parks and various landside and airside areas. The project will be phased across 2017 and 2018, and/or when new parts of the airport development become operational. This procurement will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender as per the award criteria specified in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2017
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Signage.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
