Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 385,779
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
24 November 2016

Tender description

The following operations: Will include: — Emergency repair service (excluding out of hours), — General responsive repairs services, — Minor planned and batched repairs, — Void repair to a defined standard (Inc Gas checks / repairs and certification), — ‘Adhoc gas/ central heating works’, (minor repairs and replace damaged gas fires). — Call receipt / handling direct from resident(s) to include diagnosis of repairs, raise orders or assign for preinspection, provision of appointments and the like via a freephone facility. May include: — External repairs and redecorations, The works specifically exclude annual gas servicing (except voids) and Boiler repairs / replacements and general out of hours emergency works (all trades). The form of contract will be the NHF Schedule of Rates with associated contract documents. Not applicable — VEAT Notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bushbury Hill Estate Management Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bushbury Hill Estate Management Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.