Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 3,283,610
Topic
Administration services
Published
21 November 2016

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority is currently applying for funding to deliver a programme of support to SMEs in the Tees Valley which will in part be financed through the European Regional Development Fund. If successful, TVCA will look to procure an organisation which will deliver against the Priority Axes 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the ERDF Operational Programme. Funding is being sought from the 2014 to 2020 European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme to support the delivery of the Service in Tees Valley based on an overall budget for delivery of the Service (excluding grants to companies but including management of the fund) of 3 286 000 GBP and a delivery period running from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2019. In the event that the delivery period is foreshortened to run from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018, it is envisaged that the service would proceed, the contract sum would reduce to a minimum of 2 283 573 GBP and outputs, outcomes and required matched funding would reduce accordingly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75100000 · Administration services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.