Awarded contract
Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Mohawk Electrical Systems Inc
- Value
- GBP 375,906
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 15 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Sustainment Purchase of The M18A1 Command Detonated Munition (CDM). Sustainment Purchase of The M18A1 Command Detonated Munition (CDM).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2016
- Completed: Award published15 November 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
