Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,866,168
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for the provision of home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has AWARDED Contracts for various home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 01 January 2017 to 31 December 20121 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2016
- Completed: Award published14 November 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
