Expired contract

Own Your Home Campaign Tracking Research

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Market research services
Published
17 November 2016

Tender description

This contract award is being published for transparency purposes only. A mid and post wave campaign tracking, to evaluate the effectiveness of the Authority’s Own Your Home national advertising campaign. The Authority wants to use this information to track the effectiveness of the campaign and establish a Return on Marketing Investment methodology which will be used to measure the financial impact of the campaign in future years. The Authority reserves the option to extend the call-off contract by up to 2 periods of 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2017

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Own Your Home Campaign Tracking Research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.