ICT Resilience Consultancy Support
Details
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 14 November 2016
- Submission
- 2 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council has identified a need to review the resilience of its ICT infrastructure. The County Council is a large, complex organisation delivering an extensive range of public services to the population of Leicestershire, around 650,000 people. The County Council’s revenue budget for 2016/17 is £345m with a capital programme of £98m. To download full Tender documents and show your interest in this opportunity please visit www.eastmidstenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2016
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Resilience Consultancy Support.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Resilience Consultancy Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
