CPB194 (Re-tender of CPB119) Northfield Junior School - Supply only of PPC windows, doors and cladding
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 18 November 2016
- Submission
- 9 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This re-tender is to provide a quotation for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors at Northfield Junior School. Site Address Northfield Junior School Falcon Road Dronfield Derbyshire S18 2ED Please note, this is a re-tender of CPB119 Northfield Juniors – Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors. We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Please carefully read all attachments and documentation before tendering. Keywords: Northfield
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB194 (Re-tender of CPB119) Northfield Junior School - Supply only of PPC windows, doors and cladding.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
