Contract for Refurbishment Works to Facilitate IDTS Programme at HMYOI Portland
Details
- Published
- 14 November 2016
- Submission
- 16 July 2008
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Secretary of State for the Ministry of Justice will be inviting tenderers to refurbish the Healthcare Unit at HMYOI Portland, Dorset, DT5 1DL. The work will be tendered and the Contract awarded using Government Conditions of Contract, GC Works 4. The works consist of the following: • Alterations to Medical / Dispensing Rooms • Alterations to Interview Rooms • Alterations to form 2 No. Offices • Refurbishment works to Corridor • Creation of new WC’s and Interview Rooms The above Works will include, yet is not limited to; Ventilation, Electrical, Plastering and Plumbing works. All materials, tools and equipment required for completion of work to be provided by contractor, unless otherwise stated. All waste materials, rubbish and debris to be removed from site by contractor. The Contract period is estimated to be 12 weeks (this will be determined at ITT stage).
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2008
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Refurbishment Works to Facilitate IDTS Programme at HMYOI Portland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
