Awarded contract

16/7 Independent Fostering Agency (IFA) Placement

Details

Value
GBP 727,048
Duration
12 years
Published
15 November 2016

Tender description

IFA Placement made under the Leeds City Council White Rose Foster Care Framework Agreement (Ref: LCC24473) Keywords: Fostering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 November 2016
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.