TRN056/10/2016 Invitation to Tender for 21CXRM East Shetland Platform Project – Phase 1
Details
- Buyer
- Department of Energy and Climate Change
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Services related to the oil and gas industry
- Published
- 11 November 2016
- Submission
- 28 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lot 1: Provision of an evaluation of the structural evolution of the East Shetland Platform area using all available existing data sets e.g potential fields data, offset wells, available 2D seismic data and Lot 2: Provision of an understanding of the source rock potential of the East Shetland Platform area using non-seismic geochemical methods
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2016
About the buyer
Department of Energy and Climate Change is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRN056/10/2016 Invitation to Tender for 21CXRM East Shetland Platform Project – Phase 1.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Energy and Climate Change.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
