Closed tender

TRN055/10/2016 Invitation to Tender for 21CXRM SW Approaches Project – Phase 1

Details

Buyer
Department of Energy and Climate Change
Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Services related to the oil and gas industry
Published
11 November 2016
Submission
28 November 2016

Tender description

Lot 1: Compilation of processed gravity & magnetic potential fields data across the SW Approaches and Western Europe, including but not limited to an assessment of depth to basement, depth to Moho and estimates of total sediment thickness for the region. and Lot 2: Provision of a comprehensive literature review of the late and post Variscan basins of Western Europe, specifically focused on the source potential of the Late Carboniferous to Lower Permian intervals plus an initial assessment of the possibility of Late Carboniferous terrestrial source rocks in the SW Approaches.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 November 2016

About the buyer

Department of Energy and Climate Change is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.