Lift-maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 11 November 2016
- Submission
- 12 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM) are looking to establish a new framework for the servicing, maintenance and repair of Passenger, Goods and Platform Lifts. Due to the geographical spread of our Members eligible to use the established framework wehave decided to split the works into the following core regional geographical lots: Lot 1 East Midlands. Lot 2 West Midlands. Lot 3 Greater London. In addition to the 3 core regional Lots, several EEM members also have a requirement for National coverage as their housing stock extends across England and Wales. Therefore, a 4th Lot is also available, inviting Contractors who can provide the services required across the whole of England and Wales. Lot 4 National Coverage. A full description of the Lotting strategy is available in the tender documents. Works will be across a range of building types including high rise and low rise residential units, office buildings, car parks and commercial properties. The purpose of this tendering exercise is to establish a Framework for the provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Passenger, Goods,Platform and Catering Lifts for EEM members located in the East Midlands. The main elements covered by this framework will be: —Servicing of Catering,Goods, Passenger and Platform lifts on an agreed basis —Emergency Breakdown response — 24 hours, 7 days a week. —General Maintenance associated with the above. —Regular Audits ,Inspections and Insurance Reports. —SAFed Functional Tests and Supplementary Tests. The Contractor will generally be required to carry out all of the work while the building is occupied. Our Members property types range from domestic housing stock, high and low rise flats, office accommodation, corporate buildings, hospitals, student accommodation and universities. The purpose of this tendering exercise is to establish a Framework for the provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Passenger, Goods ,Platform and Catering lifts for EEM members located in the West Midlands. The main elements covered by this framework will be: —Servicing of Catering,Goods, Passenger and Platform Lifts on an agreed basis —Emergency Breakdown response — 24 hours, 7 days a week. —General Maintenance associated with the above. —Regular Audits ,Inspections and Insurance Reports. —SAFed Functional Tests and Supplementary Tests. The Contractor will generally be required to carry out all of the work while the building is occupied. Our Members property types range from domestic housing stock, high and low rise flats, office accommodation, corporate buildings, hospitals, student accommodation and universities. The purpose of this tendering exercise is to establish a Framework for the provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Passenger, Goods, Platform and Catering Lifts for EEM members located in London. The main elements covered by this framework will be: —Servicing of Catering, Goods, Passenger and Platform Lifts on an agreed basis —Emergency Breakdown response — 24 hours, 7 days a week. —General Maintenance associated with the above. —Regular Audits ,Inspections and Insurance Reports. —SAFed Functional Tests and Supplementary Tests. The Contractor will generally be required to carry out all of the work while the building is occupied. Our Members property types range from domestic housing stock, high and low rise flats, office accommodation, corporate buildings, hospitals, student accommodation and universities. The purpose of this tendering exercise is to establish a Framework for the provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Passenger, Goods,Platform and Catering Lifts. This Lot is for Members who have properties across England and Wales and need coverage nationally or who have properties outside of the 3 core regions. The main elements covered by this framework will be: —Servicing of Catering, Goods, Passenger and Platform Lifts on an agreed basis —Emergency Breakdown response — 24 hours, 7 days a week —General Maintenance associated with the above —Regular Audits ,Inspections and Insurance Reports —SAFed Functional Tests and Supplementary Tests The Contractor will generally be required to carry out all of the work while the building is occupied. Our Members property types range from domestic housing stock, high and low rise flats, office accommodation, corporate buildings, hospitals, student accommodation and universities.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2016
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416120 · Goods lifts
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift-maintenance services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Lift-maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
