Hertford Way Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Houses construction work
- Published
- 10 November 2016
- Submission
- 22 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Development of Six Number Social Rented Units Four Houses and Two Flats. Please note that this procurement is being undertaken on the 'Supply Great Yarmouth' portal ( hosted by Due North). Please use the following link to access the tender documents and to complete your response. https://procontract.due-north.com/register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2016
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertford Way Development.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
