Expired contract
G/359 Winter Ambulance PTS
Details
- Published
- 10 November 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is looking to carry out an Invitation to Quote for a Patient Transport Service to cover Mondays Fridays & Saturdays for an approximate 16 week period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2017
About the buyer
Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to G/359 Winter Ambulance PTS, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
