Closed tender

Urban furniture

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Salt spreaders
Published
3 November 2016
Submission
30 November 2016

Tender description

Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequentcall off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. To tender: (a) Go to www.eastmidstenders.org, (b) Register (c) Search for tender opportunity ‘615_16’ d) Express an interest (e) Download the tender from the website. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2016

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144420 · Salt spreaders
  • 34928400 · Urban furniture
  • 39113600 · Benches
  • 39224340 · Bins
  • 44112100 · Shelters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Urban furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.