Closed tender

Tree-maintenance services

Details

Topic
Tree-maintenance services
Published
3 November 2016
Submission
13 December 2016

Tender description

WM Housing Group seeks the services of service providers who can deliver a high quality, professional, value for money service for the following: — Arboricultural Works. The geographical areas covered in the first instance will be a split of approximately: Lot 1 — Coventry and North Solihull (Whitefriars). Lot 2 — Birmingham (Family Optima). Lot 3 — Hereford and Worcestershire (Nexus Kemble). If you wish to express an interest in this project please Ensure You Are Registered And Logged Into Our Portal. The ‘Express Interest’ button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the ‘Attach Documents’ button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 December 2016

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tree-maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.