Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 November 2016
- Submission
- 28 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council currently directly manages a number swimming pools to school and non school swimming pools including Hypnotherapy pools and water play features and is seeking to appoint a single contractor to carry out a planned and reactive maintenance and /or servicing for water treatment plant at the establishments. Exact details can be found within the tender Documents, which must be downloaded from the NEPO Portal system @ www.nepoportal.org The contractor is to carry out scheduled and un-scheduled servicing and repairs of in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations and specifications, and to submit to the Council's Technical Services Department's Authorised Officer, service and breakdown reports after each service and inspection giving observations and recommendations by the Contractor's Engineer concerning the condition of the plant and equipment for this maintenance and servicing of various Swimming Pool Water Treatment Plant.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2016
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
