Invitation to Tender for the Service & Maintenance of Compactors and Associated Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ubico Ltd
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 October 2016
- Submission
- 7 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Ubico Limited for the service and maintenance of Compactors and associated equipment at various Household Waste Recycling Centres Procuring a new contract will offer an opportunity to Ubico Limited to seek to secure greater value for money, it is envisaged that these objectives will be achieved through ensuring that the service and maintenance requirements can be met through this contract with improved efficiency and performance and through improved management information that aligns with the needs of the organisation. The normal opening hours of the Household Waste Recycling Centres is 09:00 hrs – 18:15 hrs (these are subject to change due to Summer/Winter timings, The Company will inform the Supplier of any changes)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2016
About the buyer
Ubico Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Service & Maintenance of Compactors and Associated Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ubico Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
