Awarded contract

Printing and delivery services

Details

Supplier(s)
Design Ethos Ltd
Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
25 October 2016

Tender description

Northern Regional College wishes to appoint a service provider to provide brand communications/creative design and print management to drive forward and assist the College in the execution of its marketing activity. This contract will commence on 1.10.2016 and will remain in force for 3 years with a possible extension for up to 2 further periods of 1 year each. Northern Regional College wishes to appoint a service provider to provide brand communications/creative design and print management to drive forward and assist the College in the execution of its marketing activity. This contract will commence on 1.10.2016 and will remain in force for 3 years with a possible extension for up to 2 further periods of 1 year each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Regional College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing and delivery services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing and delivery services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.