Awarded contract

Office furniture

Details

Value
EUR 3,602,050
Topic
Office furniture
Published
27 October 2016

Tender description

The Central Bank of Ireland (CBoI) is seeking to appoint a supplier for the supply and installation of Loose Furniture and Fittings for the new Central Bank of Ireland new head-quarter office, located on North Wall Quay (NWQ), Dublin 1, and other Central Bank of Ireland Buildings. The North Wall Quay CBoI office when complete will accommodate the current employees with provision for future expansion over the 37 000 m2 (including double basement) office. Workstations including, but not limited to, end of desk storage. Meeting, training and conference room furniture including but not limited to, meeting room tables and meeting room chairs etc. Task chairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bank of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.