License management software package
Details
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Submission
- 25 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a cloud based / externally hosted Waste Management System. This ITT is for a contract award for the Supply and Delivery of a Waste Management System to the Bristol Waste Company site at Albert Road, St. Phillips, Bristol, BS2 0XS, and all Bristol Waste Company Centres and services. The objective is to implement an electronic system that enables the Bristol Waste Company's waste collection service to be optimised in terms of rounds/routes and resources, and which improves customer service, provides management information container, event and customer account management and intelligent analysis to monitor and manage performance thereby increasing efficiencies, and that helps streamline the handling of customer requests. In order to do so effectively the Waste Management System will also provide capabilities to interface with other internal and external systems, including smart technology devices. Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a cloud based / externally hosted Waste Management System. This ITT is for a contract award for the Supply and Delivery of a Waste Management System to the Bristol Waste Company site at Albert Road, St. Phillips, Bristol, BS2 0XS, and all Bristol Waste Company Centres and services. The objective is to implement an electronic system that enables the Bristol Waste Company's waste collection service to be optimised in terms of rounds/routes and resources, and which improves customer service, provides management information container, event and customer account management and intelligent analysis to monitor and manage performance thereby increasing efficiencies, and that helps streamline the handling of customer requests. In order to do so effectively the Waste Management System will also provide capabilities to interface with other internal and external systems, including smart technology devices.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2016
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to License management software package.
Related topics
Topics related to License management software package, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
