Expired contract

Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
27 October 2016

Tender description

Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service across the City University sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019

About the buyer

City, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.