GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for a high pressure microwave digestion system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Analytix Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- Published
- 25 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Chemistry Function at the Cefas Lowestoft Laboratory has a requirement for one high pressure digestion microwave to support trace metals analysis for a wide range of key government monitoring programmes. The system will be capable of fully digesting a wide range of sample biota sample (fish, shellfish, mammals etc.) in order to produce a suitable solution for the analysis of trace metals by ICP.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2016
- Completed: Award published25 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for a high pressure microwave digestion system.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
