Energy Using Products Policy Services and Delivery of the Energy Technology List
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 30 October 2016
- Submission
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: E-mail: Instead of: efficientproducts@beis.gov.uk Read: efficientproducts@decc.gsi.gov.uk Other additional information: Please note that the correct email address for contacting BEIS regarding this PIN is efficientproducts@decc.gsi.gov.uk https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=224563362 The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is seeking to appoint experienced suppliers to provide delivery of the Energy Technology List Scheme and energy using products policy support services (including modelling, analysis and advice). Supplier Day: BEIS will be holding a Supplier Day in London on the 15th of November 2016, in support of a proposed Invitation to Tender (ITT) for contract(s) to provide: Lot 1: Delivery of the Energy Technology List and Lot 2: Provide Energy Using Products Support Services and the Energy Technology List research programme. Please register your interest in attending the supplier day us via efficientproducts@decc.gsi.gov.uk. Places will be allocated on a first come, first served basis as space will be restricted. Please also indicate if you would like to book a 15 minute slot to speak privately to a member of the BEIS team after the presentations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2016
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy Using Products Policy Services and Delivery of the Energy Technology List.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Energy Using Products Policy Services and Delivery of the Energy Technology List, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
