CTP807 Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 28 October 2016
- Submission
- 1 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The work comprises the Servicing and Repair of Gas and Electric Fired Catering Equipment and at the establishments within the charge of the Council throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire as indicated in the property locations schedule. The authority reserves the right to carry out breakdown repairs with its own employees. The tender will be split into two defined geographical lot areas North and South Derbyshire as detailed in the attached map of Derbyshire (Appendix J). Contractors are entitled to bid for both areas with the most economically advantage bid being successful in each lot area. • North Derbyshire - Lot Area 1 • South Derbyshire – Lot Area 2 Tenderers should note that "other establishments" may also be included in this contract, which are also under the control of Derbyshire County Council. The Council also tenders to carry out work on behalf of other Local/Public Authorities and should you be awarded this contract you may be required to work within these areas. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including your price schedule. Keywords: Electric Appliances, Gas Appliances, Catering Appliances, Servicing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP807 Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CTP807 Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
