Closed tender

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
25 October 2016
Submission
28 November 2016

Tender description

Teesside University's Department of Academic Enterprise are seeking to appoint a team of consultants to enhance and support the Innovate Tees Valley ERDF Programme through the delivery of innovation support services to Tees Valley based SME companies. The maximum number of consultants awarded to each sub lot on the framework will be 5. Tender documents can be obtained from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/neupc/aspx/Home.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 November 2016

About the buyer

Teesside University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

71 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £34.0m
  2. 1,549
    £24.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.