Expired contract
Termite Monitoring and Eradication (Extension)
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,105
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 21 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Extension of existing contract for termite monitoring and eradication on behalf of the Department for Communities and Local Government. The extension is for 5 months, pending the issue of a new invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2016
- Completed: Award published21 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Termite Monitoring and Eradication (Extension).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
