Awarded contract
School meals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 17 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LB Hillingdon Schools Catering Services Framework Agreement. LB Hillingdon Schools Catering Services Framework Agreement — meal services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2016
- Completed: Award published17 October 2016Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School meals.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to School meals, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
