Project Management Services at Medway Crematorium for Installation of Cremator Equipment, abatement and ancillaries
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Cremators
- Published
- 17 October 2016
- Submission
- 14 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable Consultant and therefore invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). It's the council's intention to award all works to one Principal consultant. The Contract is anticipated to commence on W/C 01st December 2016 and will continue for an estimated 15 month period unless this timeframe is deemed unachievable by the tendering contractors, or is terminated by the employer in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. The scope of works for this project includes but not limited to project managing the: Demolition of existing cremators & abatement, Installation of the replacement with new cremators & abatement equipment, Managing all associated enabling works to completion / remodeling of the Crematory. The form of Contract envisaged for this Consultancy services is the Medway Council's standard Terms and Conditions for Consultancy Services. Tender documents can be downloaded via registering on the Kent Business Portal. Link :https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2016
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42350000 · Cremators
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 45215300 · Construction work for crematoriums
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management Services at Medway Crematorium for Installation of Cremator Equipment, abatement and ancillaries.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
