Invitation to Tender - Online business flow product
Details
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 21 October 2016
- Submission
- 17 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tewkesbury Borough Council (TBC) is committed to improving access to our services online and reducing costs by increasing efficiency in back office administration. Over the last three years the council has successfully introduced a number of online services that have been well received and is looking to continue this progress over the next five years. To date the council has developed a number of key online business processes that have delivered significant business improvements and savings. These include our report a problem form that covers a wide range of issues that can occur around the borough, our missed bin reporting process and our garden waste management system. Over the last three years the council has processed over 100,000 submissions through its online business systems and it is envisioned that this number will significantly increase over the duration of the contract. The contract will be for 2 years with the provision to extend on an on-going basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2016
About the buyer
Tewkesbury Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Online business flow product.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tewkesbury Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
