Invitation to Tender for new replacement roof programme to various properties in South Somerset
Details
- Buyer
- Yarlington Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 21 October 2016
- Submission
- 18 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We require an experienced and highly competent Contractor to roll out a programme of replacement new roofs to our resident’s homes from 1 April 2017. This is a tender of two LOTS: LOT 1 is for the pitched roofing programme which will include a split of clay tiled roofs and concrete tiled roofs. LOT 2 is the flat roofing programme. Potential suppliers can choose to bid on LOT 1 or LOT 2 or both LOTS. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing 1 April 2017 terminating on 31 March 2020. There is an option to extend the contract for a further year based upon satisfactory performance during the initial three year period which could lead to a maximum term of 4 years terminating on 31 March 2021. Those interested in this tender should express their interest through https://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk portal where all tender documentation will be automatically sent to those registering their interested in participating.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2016
About the buyer
Yarlington Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for new replacement roof programme to various properties in South Somerset.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for new replacement roof programme to various properties in South Somerset, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yarlington Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
