Dynamic Purchasing System for Public Bus - Mini Competition Award July 2016 - September 2016
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,225,150
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 18 October 2016
- Submission
- 31 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Dynamic Purchasing System will initially be for 5 years with the option to extend in yearly increments up to 10 years. Hampshire County Council reserve the right for mini competitions and electronic auctions under the DPS to be awarded based on lowest price as detailed in the route specification. This procurement will be undertaken using an e-tendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home. Once in the website, click on 'Tenders' and search under ET07407 in the search facility. If you wish to express interest please click on 'Express Interest' and if you have not previously done so, register your company. The email address should be for the person who will deal with the tender, as login details and subsequent messages relating to the tender will be automatically sent to this email address. The information contained in the link shows mini competitions released and awarded between July 2016 - September 2016. The next contract award is due to be issued January 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2016
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for Public Bus - Mini Competition Award July 2016 - September 2016.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
