Expired contract
DN169487 - Fire prevention remedial works for 2016/17 to 2018/19 financial years
Details
- Buyer
- DCH
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 18 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of awards for the tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2016
- Completed: Award published18 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 August 2019
About the buyer
DCH is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DN169487 - Fire prevention remedial works for 2016/17 to 2018/19 financial years.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DCH.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
