Closed tender

OJEU Insurance Tender

Details

Buyer
Aylesbury Vale District Council
Topic
Insurance services
Published
13 October 2016
Submission
17 November 2016

Tender description

Provision of Insurance Services to Aylesbury Vale District Council commencing 1.4.2017 for 5 years +1 +1 years. The contract is for 9 lots and tenderers are invited to tender for 1 or more lots. Please refer to the invitation to tender and supporting documents for more information, either via the OJEU notice link or box link below.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 November 2016

About the buyer

Aylesbury Vale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to OJEU Insurance Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to OJEU Insurance Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aylesbury Vale District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.