Expired contract

MINI-TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES UNDER LOT 4.3 OF CCS FRAMEWORK RM1502

Details

Supplier(s)
Moore Stephens
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
12 October 2016

Tender description

Contract award notice for the Mini-Tender for the Provision of Financial Consultancy Services under Lot 4.3 of CCS Framework RM1502. The Contract will be for two years commencing 1st November 2016 with an option to extend for twelve months. The Council utilised an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there were no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Council, including the submission of Tenderers’ Responses, were conducted via the ProContract system, which can be accessed using the following link: https://sebp.due-north.com/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2018

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MINI-TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES UNDER LOT 4.3 OF CCS FRAMEWORK RM1502.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.