External Wall Insulation and Associated Works Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mi-Space (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,750,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Thermal insulation work
- Published
- 10 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply and install External Wall Insulation and Associated Works - Windows and Doors; potentially Roofing; optional extras: Bathrooms, Kitchens, Electrical Upgrades and Central Heating, Concrete Footpaths, Fencing, Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock. The contract is for an initial period of one year with an option to extend for an additional year. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West portal available on the link below www.supplyingtothesouthwest.org.uk Contract ID:9YVB-JTBMCJ
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2016
- Completed: Award published10 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Wall Insulation and Associated Works Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to External Wall Insulation and Associated Works Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
