Awarded contract

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
11 October 2016

Tender description

The scope of this procurement is to establish a supply agreement by which HS2 can instruct the collecting of seed, the growing and supply of plant material to meet HS2 tree planting requirements. Supply of Plant Material.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
  • 03121000 · Horticultural products
  • 03450000 · Tree-nursery products
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.