RA205863 - Specialist Knowledge and Support
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 October 2016
- Submission
- 14 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of Brent CCG for the supply of specialist knowledge and support to delivery the Brent CCG QIPP Programme 2017-2019 as per the specification attached to this invitation to quote. This invitation to quote is subject to NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA205863. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA205863 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2016
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA205863 - Specialist Knowledge and Support.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 53£46.4m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
