IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Code Plus Ltd
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 5 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation To Tender for the provision of Software Support and Development for Bord Bia Quality Assurance Schemes. Invitation To Tender for the provision of Software Support and Development for Bord Bia Quality Assurance Schemes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 September 2019
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
