Expired contract

External Wall Insulation and Associated Works Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock

Details

Value
GBP 9,750,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Thermal insulation work
Published
3 October 2016

Tender description

Supply and install External Wall Insulation and Associated Works - Windows and Doors; potentially Roofing; optional extras: Bathrooms, Kitchens, Electrical Upgrades and Central Heating, Concrete Footpaths, Fencing, Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock. The contract is for an initial period of one year with an option to extend for an additional year. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West portal available on the link below www.supplyingtothesouthwest.org.uk Contract ID:9YVB-JTBMCJ

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Wall Insulation and Associated Works Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Wall Insulation and Associated Works Programme 2015/16 to Swindon Borough Council Non Traditional Construction Housing Stock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.