Closed tender
The Bridge Centre - Demolition Project
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 27 January 2016
- Submission
- 5 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supplier is required for Demolition of The Bridge Centre, Chippenham - Wiltshire. Suppliers are required to express interest in the contract opportunity to view tender documents. Keywords: Demolition
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2016
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Bridge Centre - Demolition Project.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to The Bridge Centre - Demolition Project, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
