Closed tender

Supply, Servicing, Repair and Procurement of Mobile Hot Pressure Washers

Details

Value
GBP 595,130
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
31 January 2016
Submission
3 March 2016

Tender description

The Contract is for the provision of servicing, repair and procurement of Mobile Hot Pressure Washers. The value of the Contract is estimated at £600,000 ex Vat and Contract duration will be 4 years. The requirement is competed under the open procedure. Tender documents are available by contacting DESLEOSP-OIP-Comrcl-1a@mod.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 January 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 March 2016

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Servicing, Repair and Procurement of Mobile Hot Pressure Washers.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.