Service to Reduce the Number of Breeding Gulls 2016 to 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 29 January 2016
- Submission
- 22 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bath and North East Somerset wishes to procure a service provider to deal with the increasing problems of the gulls in the city of Bath. The provider will be expected to operate a programme focussing on nest and egg removal from identified sites in the city. A full specification and tender document will be provided asap and in the meantime companies who are interested should get in touch to express an interest. A supplier day has been set aside on the afternoon of 11th February at the Guildhall in Bath to discuss and clarify the Council's requirements with interested companies. Again, if you would like to attend, please get in touch. Keywords: Gull, Pest
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2016
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service to Reduce the Number of Breeding Gulls 2016 to 2017.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
