Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 595,130
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 January 2016
- Submission
- 3 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services. The Contract is for the provision of servicing, repair and procurement of Mobile Hot Pressure Washers. The value of the Contract is estimated at 634 164 GBP ex Vat and Contract duration will be 4 years. The requirement is competed under the open procedure. Tender documents are available by contacting DESLEOSP-OIP-Comrcl-1a@mod.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2016
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
