RA190169 - Training Film
Details
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 26 January 2016
- Submission
- 10 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of NHS England This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS England Terms & Conditions:- http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is 12pm on Tuesday 2nd February 2016, Responses to the clarification questions will be published no later than Friday 5th February 2016 at 12 pm. Please note that the closing date for receipt of quotations is Tuesday 9th February 2016 at 5.30pm - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA190169. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA190169 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2016
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA190169 - Training Film.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
